Personal tools

Home » Conference Information » Committees

Committees

 

>> The list of TPC Members can be found here

>> The list of reviewers can be found here

Conference Chair

Alain Sibille
Telecom ParisTech, France

Conference Vice-Chairs

Jorge Costa
ISCTE/IT, Portugal

Joe Wiart
Telecom ParisTech, France

Marta Martínez-Vázquez
IMST, Germany

EurAAP Chair

Cyril Mangenot
ESA-ESTEC, Netherlands

Past Edition Chair

Juan R. Mosig
EPFL, Switzerland

Next Edition Chair

Yang Hao
Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom

Tony Brown
University of Manchester, United Kingdom

Technical Programme Chairs

Cyril Luxey
University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France

Sergiy Pivnenko
ASYSOL, Spain

Claude Oestges
UCL, Belgium

Zvonimir Sipus
University of Zagreb, Croatia

Financial Chairs

Anja Skrivervik
EPFL, Switzerland
Bruno Casali
IDS Corporation, Italy

Exhibition & Sponsorship Chairs

Dirk Heberling
RWTH Aachen, Germany
Carmel Petersen
Microwave Vision, France

Local Organising Chair

Christophe Roblin
Telecom ParisTech, France

Invited Speakers Chairs

Hiroyuki Arai
Yokohama National University, Japan

Thomas Kürner
Braunschweig University, Germany

Michael Jensen
Brigham Young University, USA

Andrea Neto
Delft University, Netherlands

Convened Sessions Chairs

Conor Brennan
Dublin City University, Ireland

Buon Kiong Lau
Lund University, Sweden

Raphaël Gillard
IETR , France

Short Courses & Workshops Chairs

Simon Cotton
Queen’s University of Belfast, UK

Fernando Perez Fontan
Univ. Vigo, Spain

Anne-Claire Lepage
Telecom ParisTech, France

Awards & Grants Chairs

Francesco Andriulli
Telecom Bretagne, France
Dirk Manteuffel
University of Hannover, Germany

Publication & Dissemination Chairs

Shermila Mostarshedi,
Université Marne la Vallée, France
Julien Sarrazin
Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France

Local Organising Team

Xavier Begaud
Telecom ParisTech, France

Bernard Huyart
Telecom ParisTech, France

Anne-Claire Lepage
Telecom ParisTech, France

Abdelhamid Hadjem
Orange, France

Antoine Khy
Telecom ParisTech, France

Diane Titz
University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France

Professional Conference Organizer

Béatrice Valdayron
B2C Congress, France
Caroline Zago
C2B Congress, France

Industrial Liaison

Lars Foged
Microwave Vision, Italy
Janet O'Neil
ETS Lindgren, USA

AMTA Liaison

EuMA Liaison

Manuel Sierra Castañer
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Roberto Sorrentino
EuMA, Italy

ISAP Liaison

IEEE Liaison

Toru Uno
Tokyo Univ. of Agric & Tech., Japan
W. Ross Stone
Stoneware Ltd, USA

URSI Liaison (Commission B)

URSI Liaison (Commission F)

Ari Sihvola
Aalto University, Finland
Simonetta Paloscia
CNR-IFAC, Italy

Asia Pacific Liaison

Turkey Liaison

Zhi Ning Chen
NUS, Singapore
Ozlem Aydin Civi
METU, Turkey

North America Liaison

South America Liaison

Sean Hum
University of Toronto, Canada
Silvio Ernesto Barbin
EPUSP, Brazil

North Africa & Middle East Liaison

Central & Southern Africa Liaison

Raed Shubair
Khalifa University, United Arab Emirates
David Davidson
Stellenbosch University, South-Africa

 

Log in

Important Deadlines
SPONSORED BY

Platinum Sponsors

CST

Keysight

Gold Sponsors

Altair

ESA.jpg

Silver Sponsors

ANSYS

Leti

Bronze Sponsors

Telecom ParisTech logo

Coffee Breaks Sponsors

coming soon

SUPPORTED BY

European Microwave Association

URSI

APS logo name

ISAP logo 

ORGANIZED BY

Visits