Personal tools

Home » Conference Information » Conference Organizing Committee

Conference Organizing Committee

Olav Breinbjerg

Conference Chair
Olav Breinbjerg
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
 

Daniel Sjöberg

Conference Vice-Chair
Daniel Sjöberg
Lund University, Sweden
EurAPP Chair
Cyril Mangenot
Api-Space, France
 
Technical Programme Chair
Michael Mattes
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
tpc@eucap2020.org

Buon Kiong Lau

Technical Programme Chair
Buon Kiong Lau
Lund University, Sweden
tpc@eucap2020.org

Conor Brennan

Technical Programme Chair
Conor Brennan
Dublin City University, Ireland
tpc@eucap2020.org

Enrica Martini

Convened Sessions Chair
Enrica Martini
University of Siena, Italy
cs@eucap2020.org

Lars Jonsson

Convened Sessions Chair
Lars Jonsson
KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
cs@eucap2020.org

George Tsoulos

Convened Sessions Chair
George Tsoulos
University of Peloponnese, Greece
gtsoulos@uop.gr

Invited and Keynote Speakers Chair
Mats Gustafsson
Lund University, Sweden
Haneda Katsuyuki

Invited and Keynote Speakers Chair
Katsuyuki Haneda
Aalto University, Finland

Cecilia Cappellin

Exhibition and Sponsorships Chair
Cecilia Cappellin
TICRA, Denmark

Anja Skrivervik

Financial Chair
Anja Skrivervik
EPFL, Switzerland

Poul Erik Frandsen

Financial Chair
Poul-Erik Frandsen
TICRA, Denmark

Vitaliy Zhurbenko

Short Courses and Workshop Chair
Vitaliy Zhurbenko
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Marianna Ivashina

Awards Chair

Marianna Ivashina
Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Samel Arslanagic

Electromagnetism Bicentennial Chair
Samel Arslanagic
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Past Edition Chair
Paweł Kabacik
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Wlodzimierz Zieniutycz

Past Edition Chair
Włodzimierz Zieniutycz
Gdańsk  University of Technology, Poland

Manuel Sierra Castaner

AMTA Liaison
Manuel Sierra Castaner
Polytechnical University of Madrid, Spain

EuMA Liaison
Roberto Sorrentino
RF Microtech

Ross Stone

IEEE Liaison
W. Ross Stone
Stoneware Ltd.

Rob Lewis

IET Liaison
Rob Lewis
BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

ISAP Liaison
Qiang Chen
Tohoku University, Japan
Makoto Ando

URSI Liaison

Makoto Ando
National Institute of Technology, Japan
Australia Liaison
Jay Guo
University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Mohammad Sharawi

North Africa and Middle East Liaison
Mohammad Sharawi
Polytechnique Montréal, Canada
mohammad.sharawi@polymtl.ca

Ji Wu

China Liaison
Ji Wu
National Space Science Center, China

Ratnajit Bhattacharjee

India Liaison
Ratnajit Bhattacharjee 
Indian Institute of Technology  Guwahati, India 

Jiro Hirokawa

Japan Liaison
Jiro Hirokawa 
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

North-America Liaison
Mahta Moghaddam 
University of Southern California, California, USA
Dmitry Kholodnyak

Russia Liaison

Dmitry V. Kholodnyak
St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia
dmitry.kholodnyak@mwlab.spb.ru

Zhi Ning Chen
Southeast Asia Liaison

Zhi Ning Chen
National University of Singapore, Singapore

Ozlem Aydin Civi

Turkey Liaison
Özlem Aydin Civi 
Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Ukraine Liaison
Alexander Nosich
Institute for Radio-Physics and Electronics, Ukraine

 

 



Important Deadlines

Papers:
Deadline: 18 October 2019
Notification: 11 December 2019
Revised Paper: 17 January 2020
Author registration: 17 January 2020

Countdown to Exact Deadline


 

There will be no extension of the paper submission deadline; late or updated submissions will not be accommodated after the deadline.

Platinium Sponsor

IDS

Siemens


Ticra Logo

 

 

Gold Sponsors

 Altair Engineering GmbH

NSIMI

Silver Sponsors

Isotropic

MVG

PMI

Rohde and Schwarz

 

Sony

SUPPORting Institutions

European Microwave Association

APS logo name

ISAP logo

URSI

 

ORGANIZED BY

Log in