Personal tools

Home » REVIEWERS » Reserved-reviewers

Reserved-reviewers

Aaron A Salas-Sanchez

University of Trento, Italy

Ahmed Kishk

Concordia University, Canada

Alberto Graziani

European Space Agency, The Netherlands

Alberto Reyna

Autonomous University of Tamaulipas, Mexico

Alejandro Rivera-Lavado

Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Alessandro Garufo

TNO, The Netherlands

Andreas Danklmayer

Fraunhofer FHR, Germany

Angelo Freni

University of Florence, Italy

Antoine Roederer

Technical University of Delft, The Netherlands

Arismar Cerqueira S. Jr.

INATEL, Brazil

Arokiaswami Alphones

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Aseim Elfrgani

Altair Engineering, USA

Atif Shamim

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia

Bernd Gabler

German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany

Bertram Arbesser-Rastburg

Spacetec Partners, Austria

Carmen Borja

Fractus, Spain

Chi Hou Chan

City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Constantinos Valagiannopoulos

Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan

Daniel Stancil

North Carolina State University, USA

Daniele Cavallo

Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Dariush Mirshekar

University of Essex, United Kingdom (Great Britain)

David B Davidson

Curtin University, Australia

David González-Ovejero

Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique - CNRS, France

David R. Jackson

University of Houston, USA

Dejan Filipovic

University of Colorado at Boulder, USA

Diane Titz

University Nice Sophia Antipolis, France

Dirk de Villiers

Stellenbosch University, South Africa

Divitha Seetharamdoo

IFSTTAR, LEOST, France

Emilio Arnieri

University of Calabria, Italy

Emmeric Tanghe

Ghent University, Belgium

Erik Jørgensen

TICRA, Denmark

Eva Antonino-Daviu

Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Eva Rajo-Iglesias

University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain

Fátima Magno

Universidade Federal do Pará, Brazil

Fernando Las-Heras

University of Oviedo, Spain

Fernando Moreira

Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil

Filipe Cardoso

IST/INOV INESC/ESTSetubal, Portugal

Flavio J V Hasselmann

Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Francesco Scattone

Microwave Vision Group (MVG), Italy

Francisco Mesa

University of Seville, Spain

Franco Fuschini

Viale del Risorgimento 2, Italy

Fritz Arndt

University of Bremen, Germany

Gaetano Marrocco

University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy

Ghassan S Dahman

Ecole de Technologie Superieure (ETS), Canada

Hassan Salti

Australian College of Kuwait, Kuwait

Hong Yin Lam

Universiti  Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia

Ikmo Park

Ajou University, Korea

Iñigo Ederra

Universidad Pública de Navarra, Spain

Ioannis D Koufogiannis

Huber+Suhner AG, Switzerland

Jan M. Kelner

Military University of Technology, Poland

János Bitó

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Jean Marc Ribero

Université Côte d'Azur, France

Jeong Hae Lee

Hongik University, Korea

Jerome Lanteri

Université Nice Sophia Antipolis, France

Jesús Rubio

University of Extremadura, Spain

Jiro Hirokawa

Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

João Matos

Instituto de Telecomunicações, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal

Jose Basterrechea

University of Cantabria, Spain

Jose Luis Masa-Campos

Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

Jose R Bergmann

PUC-Rio, Brazil

Junichi Naganawa

Electronic Navigation Research Institute, Japan

Juraj Bartolić

University of Zagreb, Croatia

Kenichi Takizawa

National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Kentaro Nishimori

Niigata University, Japan

Krishnasamy Selvan

SSN College of Engineering, India

Kun Zhao

Sony Research Center Lund, Sweden

Kunio Sakakibara

Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan

Lawrence Materum

De La Salle University, Philippines

Loreto Di Donato

University of Catania, Italy

Mahmoud Abdelrahman Abdalla

MTC, Cairo, Egypt

Marc Dirix

Antenna System Solutions, Spain

Marc Lambert

GeePs- Group of Electrical Engineering, France

Marco A. Antoniades

University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Mirko Barbuto

Niccolò Cusano University, Italy

Moazam Maqsood

Institute of Space Technology Islamabad, Pakistan

Mohamad Kamal A. Rahim

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Mustapha Djeddou

Military Polytechnic School, Algeria

Nadir Hakem

Université du Québec en Abitibi Témiscamingue, Canada

Nakul Haridas

Sofant Technology, United Kingdom (Great Britain)

Nelson Fonseca

European Space Agency, The Netherlands

Nima Jamaly

Swisscom, Switzerland

Olivier Pascal

Université de Toulouse - UPS INPT CNRS, France

Paolo Baccarelli

Roma Tre University, Italy

Paolo Focardi

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, USA

Pedro Tavares Pinho

ISEL, Portugal

Peter Knott

Fraunhofer FHR, Germany

Philippe Le Thuc

Université Côte d'Azur, CNRS, LEAT, France

Philippe Ratajczak

Orange Labs, France

Raffaele D'Errico

CEA, LETI, Minatec Campus, France

Richard Ziolkowski

University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Robert Lehmensiek

Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa

Romain Pascaud

ISAE-SUPAERO, Université de Toulouse, France

Sean V Hum

University of Toronto, Canada

Shuai Zhang

Aalborg University, Denmark

Sofia Bakogianni

University of Patras, Greece

Stephan Marini

Universidad de Alicante, Spain

Stephanie Smith

CSIRO, Australia

Stephen M Hanham

University of Birmingham, United Kingdom (Great Britain)

Thierry Marsault

DGA-MI, France

Ulf Johannsen

Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands

Ville Viikari

Aalto University, Finland

Wonbin Hong

Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea

Xuexia Yang

Shanghai University, China

Log in

News

January 13, 2020: Book your accommodation now. 

December 16, 2019: Registration is now open.

December 13, 2019: Paper Notification Completed

See more news here

Key dates

Papers:
Revised Paper: 17 January 2020
Author registration: 17 January 2020

Preliminary conference programme: 24 January 2020
Early Bird deadline: 31 January 2020

Opening hours

Conference sessions
Monday: 09:00 - 18:00
Tuesday: 08:30 – 18:20
Wednesday: 08:30 – 16:40
Thursday: 08:30 – 18:20
Friday: 08:30 – 13:30

Registration desk
Sunday: 15:00 - 18:00
Monday: 07:30 – 19:00
Tuesday: 08:00 – 18:30
Wednesday: 08:00 – 17:00
Thursday: 08:00 – 18:30
Friday: 08:00 – 13:30

Short courses
Friday: 14:00 - 17:30

Conference dinner
Wednesday: 17:45 – 23:59

Sponsors

Platinum Sponsors
IDS

Siemens

Ticra Logo


 Gold Sponsors

 Altair Engineering GmbH
Asysol

ESA

NSIMI

Silver Sponsors

Isotropic

MVG

Optenni

PMI

Rohde and Schwarz

Sony

SUPPORting Institutions

European Microwave Association

APS logo name

ISAP logo

URSI

 

ORGANIZED BY